People are at the heart of what we do and how we approach our work.

Randomise A-Z Leadership

Aarjan Bista

Architectural Assistant Part 2

Abi Casajeros

Architectural Assistant Part 2

Adam Cossey

Partner, Civic Community & Culture Sector Lead

Ade Rufus

Senior BIM Co-ordinator

Ajay Patel

Senior BIM Coordinator

Alastair Roberts

Chief Operating Officer

Alec Bradley

Architect

Alex Cole

Architectural Assistant Part 2

Alex Grafton

Architectural Assistant Part 2

Alex Templeton

BIM Coordinator

Alex Young

Associate

Allegra Willder

Architect

Anatoli Stoyanov

Information Management Administrator

Andrew Barkley

Associate

Andrew Barrington

Senior Architect

Andrew Davies

Partner, Infrastructure Sector Lead

Andrew King

Architectural Assistant Part 2

Andrew Tindale

Associate

Andrew Wadeson

Associate Director

Anisa Salam

Studio Assistant

Anna Malicka

Architect

Anthony Lazarus

Associate

Anushka Karnawat

BIM Coordinator

Asha Sandhu

Front of House Assistant

Ashley Kendall

Architect

Ben Crawley

Senior Architect

Benjamin Newcomb

Associate

Beth Hardy

Architectural Assistant Part 2

Bethany Lodge

Architect

Billie Jordan

Architect

Bogdan Stanciu

Architect

Brian Mallon

Associate Director

Callum Sibbald

Architect

Campbell Metcalfe

Associate

Candela Oliva

Technical Architect

Caoimhe Power

Architectural Assistant Part 2

Carol Lees

Partner

Carolina Folcini

Accounts Assistant

Catalina Robu

Information Management Coordinator

Caty Goulbourn

Architectural Assistant Part 2

Charlie Perriam

Architect

Chou Ng

Architectural Assistant Part 2

Chris Cooper

Architect

Christopher Seviour

Partner

Ciaran Gallagher

Senior Architect

Clare Baxter

Communications Manager

Colin Mackay

Partner, Dublin

Daria Naumochkina

Architectural Assistant Part 2

Darryl Chen

Partner, Urban Design Sector Lead

David Bickle

Partner, Creative Director

David Brook

Technical Director

David Gibson

Architect

Deeksha Audukoori

Architectural Assistant Part 2

Dewi Jones

Lead Sustainability Designer - Whole Life Carbon Tool Developer

Diego Grinberg

Associate

Ebba Kingham

Studio Manager

Eduarda Vieira

Architect

Edward Crooks

Architect

Eleanor Croxford

Senior Architect

Eleanor Jewers

HR Advisor

Elinor Macdonald

Associate

Elise Colley

Architect

Elliot Mossop

Assistant Model Shop Manager

Elliot Waters

Architectural Assistant Part 2

Eloise Fogarty

Bid Manager

Eloy Novoa Fernandez

Senior Architect

Emma Graham

Associate

Emma Huxtable

Architectural Assistant Part 2

Erik Dunn

Head of Information Management

Esme Allen

Architectural Assistant Part 1

Esme Garner-Purkis

Mid-Weight Interior Designer

Estee Mellor

Studio Manager

Euan Macdonald

Partner

Ewan Graham

Partner, Healthcare Sector Lead

Fabio Maiolin

Senior Architect

Fergal Voorsanger-Brill

Architectural Assistant Part 1

Fiona Stewart

Associate

Francesca Roberts

Senior Architect

Francesca Savvides

Architect

Francesco Montaguti

Architectural Designer

Francis Roper

Associate

Gabriela Gmuzdek

Communications Manager

Gareth Volka

Digital Designer

Gavin Yau

Architect

George Kesek

Architect

Gina Gallaugher

Senior Interior Designer

Grace Yu

Architect

Graham Williams

Design Mentor

Greg Moss

Partner, Residential Sector Lead

Hamish Coyne

BIM Co-ordinator

Hamish Frankland

Architect

Harriet Redman

Associate Director

Hattie Parker

Junior Interior Designer

Hattie Ward

Architectural Assistant Part 1

Hazel York

Managing Partner

Heike Neurohr

Partner

Helen Allsopp

Architect

Helen Wylie

Head of Business Development

Helena Howard

Architect

Holly Wilkinson

Architect

Hugh Gibbs

Architect

Ifigeneia Poulaki

Architectural Assistant Part 1

Isabelle Uszynski

Architect

Ivana Palesova

Head of Finance

Jack Ranby

Architect

Jade Pleass

Associate

James Pang

Associate

James Thomson

Associate Director

Jamil Dossa

Architectural Assistant Part 2

Janice Lo

Architectural Assistant Part 2

Jaqlin Lyon

Architectural Assistant Part 2

Jason Martin

Partner, Conservation Lead

Jemma Miller

Senior Architect

Jerry Lugalambi

Architectural Technologist

Joanna Cox

Architect

Joanne Fowler

EA to Hazel York, Oliver Milton and Alastair Roberts

John Coogan

Associate

John Jeffery

Associate Director

John Osei-Asiamah

Head of IT

Jonathan Kaminsky

Associate

Julia Galves

Sustainability Designer

Julia Roberts

Partner, Education & Research Sector Lead

Justin Bean

Architect

Kamola Askarova

Architect

Kasia Alaszewska

Architect

Katie Lister

Architectural Assistant Part 1

Katie Tonkinson

Partner, Manchester

Ketki Mudholkar

Associate

Kimberley Napier

Associate

Kofi Ansah

Accounts Coordinator

Krish Girdhari

Digital Artist

Kristofers Scipanovs

Architect

Lasian Hanson

Communications Assistant

Laura Barnes

Architect

Laura Leithead

Architectural Assistant Part 2

Laura Pascu

Architectural Assistant Part 2

Lauren Coward

HR Manager

Lauri Messette

Studio Coordinator

Lawrence Wong

Architectural Assistant Part 2

Lily Zhao

Architect

Liniya Elezabath Siji

Architectural Assistant Part 2

Lisa Edwards

Architectural Assistant Part 2

Lizzie Terry

Architect

Lothar Wiessmann

Graphic Designer

Louisa Bowles

Partner, Sustainability Lead

Louise Patterson

Senior Architect

Luke Angers

Architectural Assistant Part 2

Magdalena Pelszyk

Senior Architect

Maria-Iva Koleva

Architect

Marine Berney

Contracts Manager

Mark Skinner

Senior Architect

Marko Neskovic

Partner

Marta Hall-Pabel

Senior Architect

Martynas Vielavicius

Architect

Matt Harrall

Architect and Passivhaus Designer

Matthew Morris

Architectural Technologist

Matthew Ollier

Partner, Los Angeles

Matthew Pearson

Associate

Matthew Stock

Credit Controller

Matthew West

Architectural Assistant Part 2

Mauro Fernandez

BIM Manager

Maxim Sas

Architect

Mia Gilham

Junior Interior Designer

Michael Entwistle

Architectural Technologist

Michael Judd

Associate Director

Michael Phipps

Senior Architect

Michael Riebel

Senior Researcher

Michael Waters

Architectural Assistant Part 2

Morag Morrison

Partner, Interior Design Sector Lead

Morgan Ashley

HR Assistant

Nana Boffah

Architectural Assistant Part 1

Nathalie Dumont

Head Receptionist

Nathaniel Rackham

Associate Director

Negar Mihanyar

Partner, Education & Research Sector Lead

Neha Anna Kurian

Junior Sustainability Designer

Nial Parkash

Sustainability Designer

Nicholas Birchall

Architect

Nicholas Gaul

Architect

Nicholas Tansella

Associate

Nick Gaskell

Partner, Workplace Sector Lead

Nigel Ostime

Partner, Project Delivery Lead

Nii An

Associate Director

Oliver Milton

Managing Partner

Oliver Penny

Architectural Assistant Part 1

Paula Friar

Senior Architect

Paz Herrero

Senior Digital Artist

Pearl Futcher

Senior Architect

Peter McLaughlin

Partner, Edinburgh

Phil Catcheside

Partner, Residential Sector Lead

Philip Costello

Architect

Philip Noone

Senior Architect

Phoebe Stevens

Architectural Assistant Part 2

Poppy Read

Revit Modeller

Praneet Bhullar

Architect

Pui Quan Choi

Architect

Rachael Burleigh

Architectural Assistant Part 2

Rachel Dunne

Architect

Rachel Metcalfe

Associate

Raluca Burlacu

Architect

Rana Elrashidy

Urban Designer

Rasita Artemjeva

Architectural Assistant Part 2

Rebecca Fode

Associate Director

Richard Smyth

Associate

Robert Dutton

Senior Architectural Designer

Roger Hawkins

Founding Partner

Roland Reinardy

Partner, Technical Design Lead

Roma Gadomska-Miles

Architect

Rosa Kenny

Architectural Assistant Part 2

Rosie Bannerman

Architectural Assistant Part 1

Russell Brown

Founding Partner

Ruta Nikolajute

Architect

Ruxandra Gruioniu

Architect

Sachin Puntambekar

Architect

Saira Soarez

EA to Roger Hawkins, Russell Brown and David Bickle

Sally Spencer-Davies

Studio Manager

Sam Beddingfield

Architect

Samuel Wheeler

Architect

Sandra Sabau

Architectural Assistant Part 1

Sara Lambridis

Architectural Designer

Sarah Gibb

Architect

Sean Allen

Architect

Seni Agunpopo

Architectural Assistant Part 2

Sera Seong

Architectural Designer

Shannon Goss

Architectural Assistant Part 1

Shari Mills

Receptionist

Shauna Grant

Senior Architect

Shikha Bhardwaj

Lead Sustainability Designer

Shirley Wong

Architect

Shoko Kijima

Studio Manager

Simon Tonkinson

Studio Manager

Simon Vipond

Architect

Siobhan O’Boyle

Associate

Sonali Venkateswaran

Architectural Researcher

Sophie Woronoff

Senior Architect

Stuart Bacon

Associate

Suraj Makwana

Architect

Tammy Sternberg

HR Director

Tarveen Virdi

Architect

Tess Avis

Associate

Thom Wood-Jones

Architectural Assistant Part 2

Thomas Fairbrother

Architect

Tom Dobson

Partner

Tom Hart

Architect

Tom Noonan

Partner

Trenna Axon

Model Shop Manager

Trevor Stevenson

Architect

Tyler Campbell

IT Assistant

Tyler Lemmon

Architect

Varsha Raji

Architect

Ventsislav Videlov

Architect

Will Kreibich

Architect

William Letinov

Architect

Winnie Ip

Architect

Xuhong Zheng

Associate

Yu-Cheng Yang

Junior Interior Designer

Zaineb Al-Ani

Architectural Assistant Part 1
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T V W X Y Z