People are at the heart of what we do and how we approach our work.

Randomise A-Z Leadership

Lauri Messette

Studio Coordinator

Elliot Waters

Architectural Assistant Part 2

Rana Elrashidy

Urban Designer

Rosie Bannerman

Architectural Assistant Part 1

Rasita Artemjeva

Architectural Assistant Part 2

Oliver Penny

Architectural Assistant Part 1

Neha Anna Kurian

Junior Sustainability Designer

Nana Boffah

Architectural Assistant Part 1

Mia Gilham

Junior Interior Designer

Mariusz Szalajdewicz

BIM Coordinator

Janice Lo

Architectural Assistant Part 2

Ifigeneia Poulaki

Architectural Assistant Part 1

Gareth Volka

Digital Designer

Esme Garner-Purkis

Mid-Weight Interior Designer

Esme Allen

Architectural Assistant Part 1

Eloy Novoa Fernandez

Senior Architect

Brian Mallon

Associate Director

Alec Bradley

Architect

Zaineb Al-Ani

Architectural Assistant Part 1

Thom Wood-Jones

Architectural Assistant Part 2

Shannon Goss

Architectural Assistant Part 1

Laura Barnes

Architect

Jerry Lugalambi

Architectural Technologist

Hugh Gibbs

Architect

Hao Huang

Architectural Assistant Part 2

Ayesha Kaur

Architect

Andrew King

Architectural Assistant Part 2

Laura Leithead

Architectural Assistant Part 2

Katie Lister

Architectural Assistant Part 1

Ebba Kingham

Studio Manager

Tom Hart

Architect

Poppy Read

Revit Modeller

Michael Entwistle

Architectural Technologist

Marine Berney

Contracts Manager

Lisa Edwards

Architectural Assistant Part 2

Liniya Elezabath Siji

Architectural Assistant Part 2

Jemma Miller

Senior Architect

Hamish Frankland

Architect

Dewi Jones

Lead Sustainability Designer - Whole Life Carbon Tool Developer

Chou Ng

Architectural Assistant Part 2

Caoimhe Power

Architectural Assistant Part 2

Anatoli Stoyanov

Information Management Administrator

Shauna Grant

Senior Architect

Rachael Burleigh

Architectural Assistant Part 2

Michael Phipps

Senior Architect

Sonali Venkateswaran

Architectural Researcher

Shikha Bhardwaj

Lead Sustainability Designer

Sera Seong

Architectural Designer

Nicholas Gaul

Architect

Nial Parkash

Sustainability Designer

Matt Harrall

Architect and Passivhaus Designer

Luke Angers

Architectural Assistant Part 2

Laura Pascu

Architectural Assistant Part 2

Kasia Alaszewska

Architect

Francis Roper

Associate

Fergal Voorsanger-Brill

Architectural Assistant Part 1

Deeksha Audukoori

Architectural Assistant Part 2

Beth Hardy

Architectural Assistant Part 2

Anushka Karnawat

BIM Coordinator

Anna Malicka

Architect

Alex Cole

Architectural Assistant Part 2

Aarjan Bista

Architectural Assistant Part 2

Simon Tonkinson

Studio Manager

Rosa Kenny

Architectural Assistant Part 2

Matthew West

Architectural Assistant Part 2

Lawrence Wong

Architectural Assistant Part 2

Jamil Dossa

Architectural Assistant Part 2

Alex Grafton

Architectural Assistant Part 2

Tanya Lim

Mid-Weight Interior Designer

Jaqlin Lyon

Architectural Assistant Part 2

Dario Biscaro

Architectural Assistant Part 2

Caty Goulbourn

Architectural Assistant Part 2

Alex Templeton

BIM Coordinator

Abi Casajeros

Architectural Assistant Part 2

Lily Zhao

Architect

Xuhong Zheng

Associate

Grace Yu

Architect

Alex Young

Associate

Gavin Yau

Architect

Yu-Cheng Yang

Junior Interior Designer

Helen Wylie

Head of Business Development

Sophie Woronoff

Senior Architect

Shirley Wong

Architect

Graham Williams

Design Mentor

Allegra Willder

Architect

Holly Wilkinson

Architect

Lothar Wiessmann

Graphic Designer

Samuel Wheeler

Architect

Michael Waters

Architectural Assistant Part 2

Hattie Ward

Architectural Assistant Part 1

Andrew Wadeson

Associate Director

Tarveen Virdi

Architect

Simon Vipond

Architect

Martynas Vielavicius

Architect

Eduarda Vieira

Architect

Ventsislav Videlov

Architect

Isabelle Uszynski

Architect

Katie Tonkinson

Partner, Manchester

Andrew Tindale

Associate

James Thomson

Associate Director

Lizzie Terry

Architect

Roland Reinardy

Partner, Technical Design Lead

Dan Teigen

Architect

Nicholas Tansella

Associate

Matthew Stock

Credit Controller

Fiona Stewart

Associate

Trevor Stevenson

Architect

Phoebe Stevens

Architectural Assistant Part 2

Tammy Sternberg

HR Director

Bogdan Stanciu

Architect

Sally Spencer-Davies

Studio Manager

Saira Soarez

EA to Roger Hawkins, Russell Brown and David Bickle

Richard Smyth

Associate

Mark Skinner

Senior Architect

Callum Sibbald

Architect

Christopher Seviour

Partner

Kristofers Scipanovs

Architect

Francesca Savvides

Architect

Alex Savvides

Architect

Maxim Sas

Architect

Asha Sandhu

Front of House Assistant

Sandra Sabau

Architectural Assistant Part 1

Ade Rufus

Senior BIM Co-ordinator

Catalina Robu

Information Management Coordinator

Francesca Roberts

Senior Architect

Michael Riebel

Senior Researcher

Jack Ranby

Architect

Varsha Raji

Architect

Nathaniel Rackham

Associate Director

Sachin Puntambekar

Architect

Jade Pleass

Associate

Charlie Perriam

Architect

Magdalena Pelszyk

Senior Architect

Matthew Pearson

Associate

Louise Patterson

Senior Architect

Ajay Patel

Senior BIM Coordinator

Hattie Parker

Junior Interior Designer

James Pang

Associate

Roger Hawkins

Founding Partner

Phil Catcheside

Partner, Residential Sector Lead

Oliver Milton

Managing Partner

Nick Gaskell

Partner, Workplace Sector Lead

Morag Morrison

Partner, Interior Design Sector Lead

Jason Martin

Partner, Conservation Lead

Greg Moss

Partner, Residential Sector Lead

Ewan Graham

Partner, Healthcare Sector Lead

Euan Macdonald

Partner

Carol Lees

Partner

Andrew Davies

Partner, Infrastructure Sector Lead

Adam Cossey

Partner, Civic Community & Culture Sector Lead

Ivana Palesova

Head of Finance

Matthew Ollier

Partner, Los Angeles

Candela Oliva

Technical Architect

Siobhan O’Boyle

Associate

Philip Noone

Senior Architect

Tom Noonan

Partner

Ruta Nikolajute

Architect

Benjamin Newcomb

Associate

Heike Neurohr

Partner

Daria Naumochkina

Architectural Assistant Part 2

Kimberley Napier

Associate

Carolina Folcini

Accounts Assistant

Ketki Mudholkar

Associate

Elliot Mossop

Assistant Model Shop Manager

Matthew Morris

Architectural Technologist

Francesco Montaguti

Architectural Designer

Shari Mills

Receptionist

Negar Mihanyar

Partner, Education & Research Sector Lead

Rachel Metcalfe

Associate

Campbell Metcalfe

Associate

Estee Mellor

Studio Manager

Suraj Makwana

Architect

Fabio Maiolin

Senior Architect

Tobias Mackrill

Architect

Colin Mackay

Partner, Dublin

Elinor Macdonald

Associate

Bethany Lodge

Architect

William Letinov

Architect

Tyler Lemmon

Architect

Anthony Lazarus

Associate

Sara Lambridis

Architectural Designer

Pearl Lai

Senior Architect

Will Kreibich

Architect

Maria-Iva Koleva

Architect

George Kesek

Architect

Ashley Kendall

Architect

Ryoko Kawaguchi

Associate

Jonathan Kaminsky

Associate

Michael Judd

Associate Director

Billie Jordan

Architect

Eleanor Jewers

HR Advisor

John Jeffery

Associate Director

Winnie Ip

Architect

Emma Huxtable

Architectural Assistant Part 2

Thomas Hudson

Associate Director

Helena Howard

Architect

Paz Herrero

Senior Digital Artist

Lasian Hanson

Communications Assistant

Marta Hall-Pabel

Senior Architect

Ruxandra Gruioniu

Architect

Diego Grinberg

Associate

Emma Graham

Associate

Krish Girdhari

Digital Artist

David Gibson

Architect

Sarah Gibb

Architect

Gina Gallaugher

Senior Interior Designer

Ciaran Gallagher

Senior Architect

Eloise Fogarty

Bid Manager

Roma Gadomska-Miles

Architect

Paula Friar

Senior Architect

Joanne Fowler

EA to Hazel York, Oliver Milton and Alastair Roberts

Rebecca Fode

Associate Director

Mauro Fernandez

BIM Manager

Thomas Fairbrother

Architect

Robert Dutton

Senior Architectural Designer

Rachel Dunne

Architect

Erik Dunn

Head of Information Management

Nathalie Dumont

Head Receptionist

Tom Dobson

Partner

Eleanor Croxford

Senior Architect

Edward Crooks

Architect

Ben Crawley

Senior Architect

Hamish Coyne

BIM Co-ordinator

Joanna Cox

Architect

Lauren Coward

HR Manager

Philip Costello

Architect

Chris Cooper

Architect

John Coogan

Associate

Elise Colley

Architect

Pui Quan Choi

Architect

Tyler Campbell

IT Assistant

Robert Burrows

Architect

Raluca Burlacu

Architect

David Brook

Technical Director

Nicholas Birchall

Architect

Praneet Bhullar

Architect

Julia Galves

Sustainability Designer

Sam Beddingfield

Architect

Justin Bean

Architect

Andrew Barrington

Senior Architect

Andrew Barkley

Associate

Stuart Bacon

Associate

Trenna Axon

Model Shop Manager

Tess Avis

Associate

Kamola Askarova

Architect

Morgan Ashley

HR Assistant

Kofi Ansah

Accounts Coordinator

Nii An

Associate Director

Helen Allsopp

Architect

Sean Allen

Architect

Seni Agunpopo

Architectural Assistant Part 2

Andreas Leonidou

Architect

Harriet Redman

Associate Director

Peter McLaughlin

Partner, Edinburgh

Shoko Kijima

Studio Manager

Russell Brown

Founding Partner

June Tong

Architect

John Osei-Asiamah

Head of IT

Jai Patel

Associate

Gabriela Gmuzdek

Communications Manager

Clare Baxter

Communications Manager

Anisa Salam

Studio Assistant

Nigel Ostime

Partner, Project Delivery Lead

Louisa Bowles

Partner, Sustainability Lead

Marko Neskovic

Partner

Julia Roberts

Partner, Education & Research Sector Lead

Alastair Roberts

Chief Operating Officer

Hazel York

Managing Partner

Darryl Chen

Partner, Urban Design Sector Lead

David Bickle

Partner, Creative Director